Editorial Board - IEEE Robotics and Automation Society

RA-Letters Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

Allison Okamura portrait
Allison Okamura
Editor-in-Chief
Stanford University, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Stanford (CA), USA

Founder and Editor-in-Chief Emeritus

Antonio Bicchi portrait
Antonio Bicchi
Founder and EiC Emeritus
University of Pisa, Pisa (PI), Italy
IIT Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genova, Italy

Senior Editors

Nancy Amato portrait
Nancy Amato
Senior Editors
Texas A&M University
College Station (TX), USA
Tamim Asfour portrait
Tamim Asfour
Senior Editors
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Karlsruhe, Germany
François Chaumette portrait
François Chaumette
Senior Editors
Inria Rennes, Rainbow Group
Rennes, France
Nak Young Chong portrait
Nak Young Chong
Senior Editors
Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Ishikawa, Japan
Wan Kyun Chung portrait
Wan Kyun Chung
Senior Editors
Robotics Laboratory POSTECH
Pohang, Korea
Han Ding portrait
Han Ding
Senior Editors
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, School of Mechanical Engineering
Shanghai, China
Jana Kosecka portrait
Jana Kosecka
Senior Editors
George Mason University,
Fairfax (VA), USA
Dongheui Lee portrait
Dongheui Lee
Senior Editors
Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Munich, Germany
Jingshan Li portrait
Jingshan Li
Senior Editors
University of Wisconsin- Madison, Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Madison (WI), USA
Ken Masamune portrait
Ken Masamune
Senior Editors
ABMES, Tokyo Women's Medical University
Tokyo, Japan
Jonathan Roberts portrait
Jonathan Roberts
Senior Editors
Queensland University of Technology
Brisbane, Australia
Paolo Rocco portrait
Paolo Rocco
Senior Editors
Politecnico di Milano
Milano, Italy
Dezhen Song portrait
Dezhen Song
Senior Editors
Texas A&M University
College Station (TX), United States
Cyrill Stachniss portrait
Cyrill Stachniss
Senior Editors
University of Bonn
Bonn, Germany
Yu Sun portrait
Yu Sun
Senior Editors
University of Toronto
Toronto (ON), Canada
Nikos Tsagarakis portrait
Nikos Tsagarakis
Senior Editors
Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Genova, Italy
John Wen portrait
John Wen
Senior Editors
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Center for Automation Technologies and Systems
Troy (NY), USA
Yokokohji Yasuyoshi portrait
Yokokohji Yasuyoshi
Senior Editors
Kobe University
Kobe, Japan

Associate Editors

 

Agostini, Alejandro
Agrawal, Sunil
Ajoudani, Arash
Aksoy, Eren Erdal
Alonso-Mora, Javier
Amirat, Yacine
Andreasson, Henrik
Araujo, Helder
Argall, Brenna
Argyros, Antonis
Arrichiello, Filippo
Asada, Minoru
Balkcom, Devin
Bascetta, Luca
Becker, Aaron
Behnke, Sven
Belta, Calin
Berman, Spring
Bianchi, Matteo
Birglen, Lionel
Blanco-Claraco, Jose Luis
Bohg, Jeannette
Borras Sol, Julia
Briot, Sébastien
Buchli, Jonas
Burschka, Darius
Cadena Lerma, Cesar
Calinon, Sylvain
Cappelleri, David
Caputo, Barbara
Carpin, Stefano
Catalano, Manuel Giuseppe
Chakraborty, Nilanjan
Chakravorty, Suman
Chen, Jessie
Choi, Han-Lim
Choi, Hongsoo
Choi, Jongeun
Choi, Seungmoon
Choi, Youngjin
Ciocarlie, Matei
Citi, Luca
Civera, Javier
Cortes, Juan
Dantam, Neil
Dietrich, Alexander
Diller, Eric D.
Dogar, Mehmet Remzi
Dotoli, Mariagrazia
Doulgeri, Zoe
Dunbabin, Matthew David
Elfes, Alberto
Falco, Pietro
Fermuller, Cornelia
Ferreira, Antoine
Fraichard, Thierry
Frese, Udo
Frisoli, Antonio
Gabiccini, Marco
Gans, Nicholas (Nick)
Geyer, Hartmut
Gosselin, Clement
Gouttefarde, Marc
Grebenstein, Markus
Grisetti, Giorgio
Gross, Roderich
Guo, Yi
Guy, Stephen J.
Haidegger, Tamas
Halperin, Dan
Harada, Kensuke
Hasegawa, Yasuhisa
Hashimoto, Kenji
Hirata, Yasuhisa
Hollinger, Geoffrey
Horaud, Radu
Hosoda, Koh
Howard, Matthew
Hsieh, M. Ani
Hu, Hesuan
Huang, Ninja
Hutter, Marco
Inamura, Tetsunari
Indelman, Vadim
Iordachita, Ioan Iulian
Ishigami, Genya
Ivaldi, Serena
Jafari, Amir
Johnson, Eric
Julier, Simon
Kanehiro, Fumio
Kim, Jinhyun
Kim, Jonghyun
Kim, Joohyung
Kim, Min Jun
Kim, MinJun
Kim, Si Jung
Kjellstrom, Hedvig
Kober, Jens
Kong, Kyoungchul
Koo, Ja Choon
Kramer-Bottiglio, Rebecca
Kress-Gazit, Hadas
Krupa, Alexandre
Kurniawati, Hanna
Kyriakopoulos, Kostas
Laschi, Cecilia
Lau, Darwin
Lee, Dongjun
Lee, Kiju
Leonardis, Ales
Li, Zhibin
Liao, Hongen
Lien, Jyh-Ming
Lippiello, Vincenzo
Liu, Hong
Liu, Huaping
Liu, Ming
Liu, Xinyu
Lizarralde, Fernando
Manchester, Ian
Marchand, Eric
Mariottini, Gian Luca
Martinet, Philippe
Matta, Andrea
Mazzolai, Barbara
McInroy, John
Meier, Franziska
Milutinovic, Dejan
Minor, Mark
Miura, Jun
Moench, Lars
Moll, Mark
Morales, Antonio
Morales, Marco
Morris, Brendan
Morrison, James
Mouaddib, El Mustapha
Mueller, Andreas
Mukherjee, Ranjan
Natale, Ciro
Natale, Lorenzo
Nejat, Goldie
Nieto, Juan
Nishikawa, Atsushi
Ogata, Kunihiro
Ogren, Petter
Oh, Sehoon
Oh, Songhwai
O'Kane, Jason
Ota, Jun
Ou, Yongsheng
Ozawa, Ryuta
Oztop, Erhan
Pallottino, Lucia
Pan, Yongping
Pan, Zengxi
Papadopoulos, Evangelos
Paull, Liam
Pounds, Paul
Pradalier, Cedric
Prorok, Amanda
Rakotondrabe, Micky
RAL-AE, Anonymous
Régnier, Stéphane
Rekleitis, Ioannis
Righetti, Ludovic
Roa, Maximo A.
Rossi, Silvia
Ruggiero, Fabio
Ryu, Seok Chang
Sabattini, Lorenzo
Salvietti, Gionata
Sanchez-Medina, Javier
Schaal, Stefan
Secchi, Cristian
Semini, Claudio
Seo, TaeWon
Shah, Julie A.
Shiriaev, Anton
Smith, Claes Christian
Stasse, Olivier
Stoyanov, Danail
Sünderhauf, Niko
Tapia, Lydia
Thomas, Shawna
Tokekar, Pratap
Tsai, Chia-Hung Dylan
Ueda, Jun
Ugurlu, Barkan
Vahrenkamp, Nikolaus
Van der Kooij, Herman
van der Stappen, Frank
Vanderborght, Bram
Veneman, Jan
Villani, Luigi
Vincze, Markus
Walter, Matthew
Wang, Wenhui
Wolf, Denis Fernando
Wu, Xinyu
Xiong, Zhenhua
Xu, Qingsong
Yan, Chao-Bo
Yang, Hui
Yi, Jingang
Yim, Mark
Yip, Michael C.
Yoshida, Eiichi
Zanchettin, Andrea Maria
Zhang, Fumin
Zhang, Li
Zhang, Liang
Zheng, Yu

Easy Links