IEEE RAS Congratulates Recently Elevated Senior Members
Congratulations to the IEEE Robotics and Automation Society members recently elevated to Senior Member status by the IEEE Admission and Advancement Senior Member Review Panel.
To be eligible for application or nomination, candidates must:
- be engineers, scientists, educators, technical executives, or originators in IEEE-designated fields
- have experience reflecting professional maturity
- have been in professional practice for at least ten years (with some credit for certain degrees)
In addition, candidates for Senior Member grade must supply three references from current IEEE members holding the grade of Fellow, Senior Member, or Honorary Member.
For more information, visit https://www.ieee.org/membership/senior/ or Email senior-member@ieee.org.
Devesh Jha Boston Section Region 1 |
Vijay Subramanian Central Texas Section Region 5 |
Andreas Mueller Austria Section Region 8 |
Erasmo Sulla Espinoza Peru Section Region 9 |
Chia-Yen Lee Taipei Section Region 10 |
Anak Agung Julius Schenectady Section Region 1 |
Ellery Blood Palouse Section Region 6 |
Thulasi Mylvaganam United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Hector Montes Panama Section Region 9 |
Hsien-I Lin Taipei Section Region 10 |
Imin Kao Long Island Section Region 1 |
Taehee Cho Santa Clara Valley Section Region 6 |
Ejay Nsugbe United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Marcos Vicente Moreira Rio De Janeiro Section Region 9 |
Lei Liu Harbin Section Region 10 |
Ferat Sahin Rochester Section Region 1 |
Pongstorn Maidee Santa Clara Valley Section Region 6 |
Joanna Olszewska Benelux Section Region 8 |
Abraham Rodriguez Mota Mexico Section Region 9 |
Qitang Liu Guangzhou Section Region 10 |
Michael Clodfelder Cincinnati Section Region 2 |
Dejan Milutinovic Santa Clara Valley Section Region 6 |
V Ramesh Germany Section Region 8 |
Camilo Pardo Colombia Section Region 9 |
Anas M Malabar Subsection Region 10 |
C Koch Cincinnati Section Region 2 |
Yue Wang Seattle Section Region 6 |
Miguel Romero Spain Section Region 8 |
Jumana Abu-Khalaf Western Australia Section Region 10 |
Rafal Madonski Guangzhou Section Region 10 |
Rawa Adla Florida West Coast Section Region 3
|
Farshad Arvin United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Silvia Rossi Italy Section Region 8 |
Abhishek Alladi Hyderabad Section Region 10 |
Shankar Mantha Bombay Section Region 10 |
Ron Alterovitz Eastern North Carolina Section Region 3 |
Hossam Ahmed Kuwait Section Region 8 |
Giordano Scarciotti United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Arslan Ahmed Amin Lahore Section Region 10 |
Nobuto Matsuhira Tokyo Section Region 10 |
C Baker Memphis Section Region 3
|
Evgeny Bannikov Russia Section Region 8 |
Elie Shammas Lebanon Section Region 8 |
Shan An Beijing Section Region 10 |
Takafumi Matsumaru Fukuoka Section Region 10 |
Sean Denny Florida West Coast Section Region 3 |
Marvin Bugeja Malta Section Region 8 |
Moez Soltani Tunisia Section Region 8 |
Ehsan Asadi Victorian Section Region 10 |
Hari K P Kerala Section Region 10 |
Ha Do Louisville Section Region 3 |
Walter Caharija Norway Section Region 8 |
Hadj Hamma Tadjine Germany Section Region 8 |
Yingfeng Cai Nanjing Section Region 10 |
Chinthaka Premachandra Tokyo Section Region 10 |
Patrick Martin Richmond Section Region 3 |
Daniel Condurache Romania Section Region 8 |
Vadim Tynchenko Russia (Siberia) Section Region 8 |
Vijay Chaurasiya Uttar Pradesh Section Region 10 |
Navaneethakrishnan Ramanathan Madras Section Region 10 |
Yi Chen Mazumdar Atlanta Section Region 3 |
Arnaud de la Fortelle France Section Region 8 |
Dainius Udris Lithuania Section Region 8 |
Yangyang Chen Nanjing Section Region 10 |
Kamran Raza Karachi Section Region 10 |
Darrell Preble Atlanta Section Region 3 |
Alberto Finzi Italy Section Region 8 |
Antidio ViguriaJimenez Spain Section Region 8 |
Debanjan Das Bombay Section Region 10 |
Anu Mohamed Abdul Salam Kerala Section Region 10 |
Xiaowei Yue Virginia Mountain Section Region 3 |
Francesco Fusco United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Tomi Westerlund Finland Section Region 8 |
Ezhilarasi Deenadayalan Madras Section Region 10 |
Rahul Singh Singapore Section Region 10 |
Claude Dinsmoor Southeastern Michigan Section Region 4 |
Jose Garcia-Rodriguez Spain Section Region 8 |
Zhenyu Yang Denmark Section Region 8 |
Abhay Deshpande Bangalore Section Region 10 |
Teresa Vidal-Calleja New South Wales Section Region 10 |
Steven Gigl Twin Cities Section Region 4 |
Raymond Ghandour Kuwait Section Region 8 |
Juan Aguilar Panama Section Region 9 |
Xiwang Dong Beijing Section Region 10 |
Hai Wang Nanjing Section Region 10 |
Benjamin Mcpheron Central Indiana Section Region 4 |
Gil Manuel Goncalves Portugal Section Region 8 |
Martha Aguilera Monterrey Section Region 9 |
Yuan Fan Nanjing Section Region 10 |
Yasushi Yagi Kansai Section Region 10 |
Kumarasenthil Muthuvel Chicago Section Region 4 |
Philipp Heidenreich Germany Section Region 8 |
Dzul Alejandro Mexico Section Region 9 |
Pratheep Ganeshan Madras Section Region 10 |
Liangjing Yang Singapore Section Region 10 |
Mo Rastgaar Central Indiana Section Region 4 |
Liang Hu United Kingdom and Ireland Section Region 8 |
Hector Becerra Guanajuato Section Region 9 |
Siyang Gao Hong Kong Section Region 10 |
Xibin Zhao Beijing Section Region 10 |
Rupa Dachere Denver Section Region 5 |
Torsten Kroeger Germany Section Region 8 |
Glauco Caurin South Brazil Section Region 9 |
Guoying Gu Shanghai Section Region 10 |
|
Andrew Petruska Denver Section Region 5 |
Christian Laugier France Section Region 8 |
Fernando Auat Cheein Chile Section Region 9 |
Kuniaki Kawabata Sendai Section Region 10 |