RA-Letters Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

Allison Okamura portrait
Allison Okamura
Editor-in-Chief
Stanford University
Stanford (CA), USA

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

 

Tamim Asfour portrait
Tamim Asfour
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Karlsruhe, Germany

Founder and Editor-in-Chief Emeritus

Antonio Bicchi portrait
Antonio Bicchi
Founder and EiC Emeritus
University of Pisa, Pisa, Italy
IIT Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genova, Italy

Senior Editors

Nancy Amato portrait
Nancy Amato
Senior Editors
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Urbana (IL), USA
Sven Behnke portrait
Sven Behnke
Senior Editors
University of Bonn
Bonn, Germany
Cesar Cadena portrait
Cesar Cadena
Senior Editors
ETH Zurich
Zurich, Switzerland
Kyu-jin Cho portrait
Kyu-jin Cho
Senior Editors
Seoul National University
Seoul, Korea
Youngjin  Choi portrait
Youngjin Choi
Senior Editors
Hanyang University
Ansan, Korea
Javier Civera portrait
Javier Civera
Senior Editors
Universidad de Zaragoza
Zaragoza, Spain
Clément Gosselin portrait
Clément Gosselin
Senior Editors
Laval University
Quebec City, Canada
Stephen J.  Guy  portrait placeholder
Stephen J. Guy
Senior Editors
University of Minnesota
Minneapolis and Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
M. Ani Hsieh  portrait placeholder
M. Ani Hsieh
Senior Editors
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia (PA), USA
Abderrahmane Kheddar portrait
Abderrahmane Kheddar
Senior Editors
CNRS-AIST Joint Robotics Laboratory
Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan
Dana Kulic portrait
Dana Kulic
Senior Editors
Monash University
Victoria, Australia
Cecilia Laschi portrait
Cecilia Laschi
Senior Editors
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Hong Liu portrait
Hong Liu
Senior Editors
Harbin Institute of Technology
Harbin, China
Xinyu Liu portrait
Xinyu Liu
Senior Editors
University of Toronto
Toronto (ON), Canada
Eric Marchand portrait
Eric Marchand
Senior Editors
Université de Rennes 1, IRISA, Inria Rennes
Rennes, France
Lucia Pallottino portrait
Lucia Pallottino
Senior Editors
University of Pisa, Department of Information Engineering
Pisa, Italy
Dan Popa portrait
Dan Popa
Senior Editors
University of Louisville
Louisville (KY), USA
Pauline Pounds portrait
Pauline Pounds
Senior Editors
The University of Queensland
Brisbane, Australia
Jee-Hwan Ryu portrait
Jee-Hwan Ryu
Senior Editors
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
Daejeon, South Korea
Pietro Valdastri portrait
Pietro Valdastri
Senior Editors
University of Leeds
Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK
Gentiane Venture portrait
Gentiane Venture
Senior Editors
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Tokyo, Japan
Markus Vincze  portrait placeholder
Markus Vincze
Senior Editors
Vienna University of Technology
Vienna, Austria
Jingang Yi portrait
Jingang Yi
Senior Editors
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Piscataway (NJ), United States

Associate Editors

(To volunteer to be an AE, please fill out this form. To volunteer to be a reviewer, please contact directly a current AE who is in your area of expertise.)

Adorno, Bruno Vilhena Ivaldi, Serena Posa, Michael
Ahn, Ho Seok Jafari, Amir Prorok, Amanda
Aksoy, Eren Erdal Jain, Siddarth Pucci, Daniele
Alonso-Mora, Javier Jamone, Lorenzo Quattrini Li, Alberto
Andrade-Cetto, Juan Jang, Minsu Rakotondrabe, Micky
Andreasson, Henrik Jha, Devesh Ramirez-Amaro, Karinne
Aoustin, Yannick Johal, Wafa Ramos, Fabio
Arrichiello, Filippo Johnson, Michelle Ranftl, Rene
Arrue, Begona C. Joo, Youngjun Reed, Kyle
Arsenault, Marc Ju, Feng Renda, Federico
Atanasov, Nikolay A. Julier, Simon Revzen, Shai
Atashzar, S. Farokh Kaess, Michael Ricci, Elisa
Bai, Shaoping Kajimoto, Hiroyuki Righetti, Ludovic
Bandyopadhyay, Tirthankar Karayannidis. Yiannis Rodrigue, Hugo
Banerjee, Ashis Kaul, Lukas Rojas, Juan
Bangura, Moses Kermani, Mehrdad R. Rosell, Jan
Bao, Guanjun Khoramshahi, Mahdi Rossi, Silvia
Bäuml, Berthold Khosoussi, Kasra Rossi, Silvia
Beccai, Lucia Kim, Ayoung Rossiter, Jonathan
Behley, Jens  Kim, Jin Ryong Rouse, Elliot
Bergeles, Christos Kim, Jinhyun Rozo, Leonel
Birglen, Lionel Kim, Joohyung Rucker, Caleb
Blanco-Claraco, Jose Luis Kober, Jens Ruggiero, Fabio
Borras Sol, Julia Koh, Je-Sung Russo, Sheila
Brown, Jeremy Kong, Xianwen Ryu, Hyejeong
Brugali, Davide Kottege, Navinda Sa, Inkyu
Burke, Michael Krishnan, Grish Saldana, David
Caballero, Fernando Krueger, Volker Salvietti, Gionata
Cabibihan, John-John Kucukyilmaz, Ayse Salzman, Oren
Cacace, Jonathan Kulvicius, Tomas Sartoretti, Guillaume
Calisti, Marcello Kuntz, Alan Sattler, Torsten
Calli, Berk Kuo, Chin-Hsing Saveriano, Matteo
Cappelleri, David Kurniawati, Hanna Schlegel, Christian
Carloni, Raffaella Kyung, Ki-Uk Semini, Claudio
Castillo, Pedro  Kyung, Ki-Uk Seo, Jungwon
Cecil, Joe Lanzarone, Ettore Shin, Dongjun
Chakraborty, Nilanjan Latif, Yasir Smith, Claes Christian
Chang, Qing LaViers, Amy Son, Jaebum
Chen, Jessie Lee, Sungon Stasse, Olivier
Chen, Xuechao Leite, Iolanda Stokes, Adam
Chen, Yufeng (Kevin) Lenzi, Tommaso Stoyanov, Todor
Chen, Zetao Leonard, Simon Stueckler, Joerg 
Chernova, Sonia Leutenegger, Stefan Su, Hao
Chevallereau, Christine Levesque, Vincent Tahara, Kenji
Chli, Margarita Li, Zhibin Tamadazte, Brahim
Choi, Changhyun Lien, Jyh-Ming Tamosiunaite, Minija
Cianchetti, Matteo Lin, Hsiu-Chin Tan, U-Xuan
Cisneros Limon, Rafael Liu, Jun Tang, Sarah Yifang
Comport, Andrew Liu, Lingqiao Tapia, Lydia
Cortes, Juan Loianno, Giuseppe Terry, Benjamin
Costante, Gabriele Losey, Dylan Thomas, Shawna
Crea, Simona Lou, Yunjiang Tokekar, Pratap
Cruz, Manuel Luo, Xiongbiao Tombari, Federico
Culmer, Pete MacCurdy, Robert Triebel, Rudolph
de la Puente, Paloma Mae, Yasushi Tumova, Jana
De Michieli, Lorenzo Magnusson, Martin Ugur, Emre
De Momi, Elena Mahmoudian, Nina Ugurlu, Barkan
Del Prete, Andrea Majidi, Carmel Unhelkar, Vaibhav V.
Della Santina, Cosimo Malvezzi, Monica Vahrenkamp, Nikolaus
Dietrich, Alexander Manchester, Ian Valada, Abhinav
Dogar, Mehmet R Manzoor, Sajjad Valdivia, Pablo
Duncan, Brittany Martínez-de Dios, J.Ramiro van der Stappen, Frank
Duriez, Christian Masia, Lorenzo Vander Poorten, Emmanuel B
Dutta, Ayan Mastrogiovanni, Fulvio Vanderborght, Bram
Ekenna, Chinwe Matsubara, Takamitsu Vasseur, Pascal
Elara, Mohan Rajesh Mazomenos, Evangelos Veneman, Jan
Endo, Gen Mazzolai, Barbara Vidal-Calleja, Teresa
Escande, Adrien McDonald, John Visell, Yon
Fabian, Martin Meghjani, Malika Walter, Matthew
Fagiolini, Adriano Meier, Franziska Wan, Weiwei
Falco, Joe Merino, Luis Wang, Bohui
Faust, Aleksandra Mezouar, Youcef Wang, Hesheng
Ferre, Manuel Moench, Lars WANG, Nianfeng
Ferreira, Antoine Mohan, Santhakumar Wang, Wenhui
Fichera, Loris Moll, Mark Watanabe, Tetsuyou
Fraundorfer, Friedrich Morales, Antonio Weiss, Stephan
Frese, Udo Morales, Marco Wen, Li
Fu, Jie Morrison, James Wieber, Pierre-Brice
Gallego, Guillermo Murillo, Ana Williams, Stefan Bernard 
García, Javier Myung, Hyun Wrede, Sebastian
Garofalo, Gianluca Nanayakkara, Thrishantha Wu, Xinyu
Garratt, Matt Natale, Ciro Wurdemann, Helge
Gauthier, Michael Natale, Lorenzo Xie, Xiaolei
Geyer, Hartmut Nejat, Goldie Xiong, Zhenhua
Gilitschenski, Igor Neumann, Gerhard Xu, Qingsong
González, Alejandro Niiyama, Ryuma Yamane, Katsu
Grebenstein, Markus Nisky, Ilana Yan, Chao-Bo
Grisetti, Giorgio Nuechter, Andreas Yang, Dapeng
Gross, Roderich Oetomo, Denny Yang, Hui
Gu, Guoying Ögren, Petter Yang, Yezhou
Gu, Yan Oh, Sehoon Yang, Yezhou
Guerrero, Josechu Oh, Songhwai Yeow, Raye Chenhua
Guivant, Jose Onal, Cagdas Young, Aaron
Halperin, Dan Ott, Lionel Zanotto, Damiano
Hang, Kaiyu Ou, Yongsheng Zecca, Massimiliano
Hashimoto, Kenji Ozcan, Onur Zha, Hongbin
Hashtrudi-Zaad, Keyvan Palli, Gianluca Zhang, Hao
Hauert, Sabine Pan, Jia Zhang, Jun
Hauser, Helmut Pan, Yongping Zhang, Li
Hawkes, Elliot Patoglu, Volkan Zhang, Lin 
Held, David Paull, Liam Zhang, Wenlong
Hermans, Tucker Paxton, Chris Zhang, Yuru
Hernández, Juan D. Pecora, Federico Zhao, Ye
Ho, Van Pereira, Guilherme Zheng, Li
Howard, Matthew Peternel, Luka Zheng, Yu
Hu, Hesuan Petersen, Kirstin H. Zhong, Xiang
Huang, Guoquan Peynot, Thierry Zhu, Jian
Hutter, Marco Pham, Trung Zuo, Siyang
Indelman, Vadim Pomerleau, François

 

Former Senior Editors

François Chaumette portrait
François Chaumette
Past Senior Editors
Inria Rennes
Rennes, France
Nak Young Chong portrait
Nak Young Chong
Past Senior Editors
Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Ishikawa, Japan
Wan Kyun Chung portrait
Wan Kyun Chung
Past Senior Editors
Robotics Laboratory POSTECH
Pohang, Korea
Han Ding portrait
Han Ding
Past Senior Editors
Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Wuhan, China
Jana Kosecka portrait
Jana Kosecka
Past Senior Editors
George Mason University,
Fairfax (VA), USA
Dongheui Lee portrait
Dongheui Lee
Past Senior Editors
Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Munich, Germany
Jingshan Li portrait
Jingshan Li
Past Senior Editors
University of Wisconsin
Madison (WI), USA
Ken Masamune portrait
Ken Masamune
Past Senior Editors
Tokyo Women's Medical University
Tokyo, Japan
Jonathan Roberts portrait
Jonathan Roberts
Past Senior Editors
Queensland University of Technology
Brisbane, Australia
Paolo Rocco portrait
Paolo Rocco
Past Senior Editors
Politecnico di Milano
Milano, Italy
Dezhen Song portrait
Dezhen Song
Past Senior Editors
Texas A&M University
College Station (TX), United States
Cyrill Stachniss portrait
Cyrill Stachniss
Past Senior Editors
University of Bonn
Bonn, Germany
Yu Sun portrait
Yu Sun
Past Senior Editors
University of Toronto
Toronto (ON), Canada
Nikos Tsagarakis portrait
Nikos Tsagarakis
Past Senior Editors
Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Genova, Italy
John Wen portrait
John Wen
Past Senior Editors
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Troy (NY), USA
Yokokohji Yasuyoshi portrait
Yokokohji Yasuyoshi
Past Senior Editors
Kobe University
Kobe, Japan

Easy Links