RAS Chapters

This directory lists all active chapters.

Search for your local chapter by region or find a specific chapter by typing the name in the filter box below.

Chapters

Communities are a valuable area of support that the 220+ active RAS local and regional chapters provide. Among other activities, local RAS chapters sponsor or cosponsor mini symposiums, student competitions, and continuing education workshops. Local RAS chapters also provide valuable professional contacts, especially for engineers who may have few co-workers who are robotics or automation professionals.

Form a RAS Local Chapter

Student Chapters

RAS Student Branch Chapters are affiliated with collegiate IEEE Branches. Each branch chapter has a faculty advisor who is a member of RAS and may also have an industry advisor.

Petition and Requirements to Organize an RAS Student Branch Chapter

Find out more about the RAS Student Activities

Chapter Contact Information Region
Politecnico Di Milano,RA24/IE13
Chair
Alberto Lucchini
Advisor
Luca Bascetta
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Southeast University,RA24
Chair
Qinjie Ji
Advisor
Aiguo Song
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Surcolombiana, RA24
Vice Chair
Jesus Garcia
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional Tecnologica de Lima Sur, RA24
Chair
Victor Diaz Carrasco
Vice Chair
Adolfo Dilbert Ayvar Saavedra
Advisor
Ricardo Palomares
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
German University in Cairo,RA24
Chair
Abdelrahman Hosney
Advisor
Islam Khalil
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
LBS Institute of Technology for Women,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Federal da Paraiba,RA24
Vice Chair
Kaio Barreto
Advisor
Tiago DoNascimento
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
JSS Academy of Technical Education - Noida,RA24
Chair
Priya Raj
Vice Chair
Ati Gupta
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Hashemite University, RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Omar salman
Advisor
Mohammad Salah
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Rajalakshmi Engineering College,RA24
Chair
Swathy Chandrashekhar
Chair
MANIMARAN VENKATESAN
Vice Chair
Priyavisakan A
Vice Chair
Advisor
kanagaraj venusamy
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Tecnologica de Campeche,RA24
Chair
Manuel Alberto Mendez Baqueiro
Vice Chair
Michael Caliz Baqueiro
Advisor
Felipe Cabrera Armas
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Guadalajara Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Luis Gonzalez Jimenez
Chapter Vice Chair
Luis Gonzalez Jimenez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Government Engineering College - Barton Hill,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Nived Rajeesh V P
Advisor
Simi Krishna K R
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Jordan, RA24
Chair
ABDEL-RAHMAN AL-MRYYAN
Vice Chair
Sultan Quzaa
Advisor
Adham Alsharkawi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bangladesh Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Celia Shahnaz
Chapter Vice Chair
Shaikh Fattah
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sreenidhi Inst of Science & Tech,RA24
Vice Chair
Anjali Rao dodla
Advisor
V Jayaprakasan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Government Engineering College-Thrissur,RA24
Advisor
P. P. Lalu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Vidyashilp University,RA24
Chair
Advisor
MEHALA NATARAJAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ College of Eng Osmania-Hyderabad,RA24
Chair
Rohit Vardhan Battula
Vice Chair
Athe Sreecharan
Advisor
Mallesham Gaddam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria, RA24
Chair
Marcelo Neira
Vice Chair
Sebastian Chipana Huaylla
Advisor
Paulo Tejada Benavides
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Engineering School of Carthage,RA24
Chair
oussema abdaoui
Vice Chair
rayen dhaoui
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
New York City College of Tech, RA24
Advisor
Farrukh Zia
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Bipin Tripathi Kumaon Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
RAVINDRA SINGH
Advisor
RAVINDRA SINGH
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Republic Of Philippines Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Elmer Dadios
Chapter Vice Chair
Argel Bandala
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Winnipeg Section Joint Chapter, RA24/CS23/IM09
Chapter Chair
Nariman Sepehri
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Universidad de Panama,RA24
Chair
Lizmarie Loraine
Vice Chair
Jamaal Barrier
Advisor
Ivan Armuelles Voinov
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
S A Engineering College,RA24
Chair
ANSHU KUMARI
Advisor
PRIYA S
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Symbiosis Institute of Technology-Pune,RA24
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
International Islamic University Chittagong,RA24
Chair
Md Abrar Shakil
Vice Chair
Humaira Delowar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Technical University of Kenya,RA24
Chair
Ian Okoth
Vice Chair
Keith Kibara
Advisor
Stephen Okwiri
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Indian Institute of Technology-Mandi,RA24
Chair
Md Irshad Ansari
Vice Chair
Sunil Kumar Gautam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Panama Univ Tecnologica De, RA24
Chair
Evelisse Osorio
Vice Chair
Britney Rivera
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
KMEA Engineering College-Aluva,RA24
Chair
ADITHDEV KR
Chair
YOUNUS T. M.
Vice Chair
Fazna P. F
Advisor
ARUN SHAJI B K
Advisor
ALIYA SHAHUL
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Dwarkadas J Sanghvi College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Kalpesh Shetye
Advisor
Madhavi Joshi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Mehran University of Engineering & Technology,RA24
Chair
Shoaib Dayo
Advisor
Halar Haleem
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Faculdade de Tecnologia Senai Cimatec,RA24
Chair
Joao Pedro Silva
Vice Chair
Rodrigo Bastos
Advisor
Felipe Santos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Higher Inst of Informatics&Multimedia of Sfax,RA24
Chair
Adam Maazoun
Vice Chair
Yosr Frikha
Advisor
Ilhem Kallel
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bursa Technical University,RA24
Chair
Isil Dursun
Advisor
oguz MISIR
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Higher Inst of Applied & Tech Sci of Mateur, RA24
Chair
Wyssem neila
Vice Chair
youssef triki
Vice Chair
Eya Sliiti
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Guatemala Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Santhiram Engineering College,RA24
Chair
Rumeena Shaik
Advisor
Lakshmi Chaitanya Vemuri
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
American Univ of Sharjah,RA24
Chair
Nafiz Imteaz
Advisor
Shayok Mukhopadhyay
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Tecnologica del Peru, RA24
Chair
Rodrigo Reto Quiliche
Vice Chair
Valery Castillo
Advisor
Edward Sanchez Penadillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Bansal Inst of Engin and Tech-Lucknow,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Buddhpriy Gautam
Advisor
Tej Prakash Verma
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Anurag University,RA24/NANO42
Chair
SWATHI PALSAM
Vice Chair
CHARAN BAIRU
Advisor
JUSH KUMAR SIDDANI
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Priyadarshini College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
RUDRAKSH LAMBA
Vice Chair
Aditya Bijwar
Vice Chair
Sarvesh Harde
Advisor
MOHINI VYAWAHARE
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Southeastern Michigan Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
ALI EYDGAHI
Chapter Vice Chair
Victor Manske
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Austria Section, RA24
Chapter Chair
Wilfried Kubinger
Chapter Vice Chair
Mathias Brandstoetter
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Metropolitan Los Angeles Section,RA24
Chapter Chair
Mario Munich
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
An-Najah National University,RA24
Advisor
Manar Qamhieh
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Zakir Hussain Coll of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Inst of Technology - Silchar,RA24
Chair
Tabassum Rasul
Vice Chair
Siddhartha Upadhyay
Advisor
Koena Mukherjee
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Middle East Technical Univ-Northern Cyprus, RA24
Chair
Fatih Tugrul
Chair
Ercan Yilmaz
Advisor
Tayfun Nesimoglu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Benemerita Universidad Autonoma De Puebla,RA24
Chair
Karen Gomez Archundia
Vice Chair
Eder Hernandez Marcelino
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Latina de Panama,RA24
Chair
Jonathan Urriola
Vice Chair
Ana Estribi
Advisor
Carlos Fernandez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Jordan University of Science & Technology,RA24
Chair
ahmad alhawamdeh
Vice Chair
Ali Najdawi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
St. Joseph's College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
RAKSHIT ROSHAN V
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Uva Wellassa University,RA24
Chair
Achila Thilakarathna
Vice Chair
Tharaka Sedara
Advisor
Thevathayarajh Thayananthan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sri Sai Ram Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Anto Aswin Herts J
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
G.Pullaiah College of Eng & Tech,RA24
Chair
NANDA SHATHANAKOTA
Vice Chair
ROHITH KUMAR GORANTLA
Advisor
P Vishnu Kumar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
College of Engineering - Karunagappally,C16/RA24
Vice Chair
Advisor
SABEENA K
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Finland Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24/SMC28
Chapter Chair
Yancho Todorov
Chapter Vice Chair
Tomasz Piotr Kucner
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Government Engineering College - Kozhikode,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Anandhu Regi
Advisor
Francis Emmatty
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Buenaventura Section Jt Chapter,RA24/IA34
Chapter Chair
Douglas Askegard
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Taipei Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Hsueh-Cheng Wang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ of Information Tech-Mech & Optics, RA24
Chair
Aleksei Shchekoldin
Advisor
Sergey Kolyubin
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Panimalar Institute of Technology-Chennai,RA24
Chair
GOUSHIKA G S
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Denver Section Jt. Chapter, IT12/C16/RA24
Chapter Chair
James Gowans
Chapter Vice Chair
Haadi Jafarian
Chapter Vice Chair
Christopher Reardon
Chapter Vice Chair
Edward Ericson
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Saveetha School of Engineering,RA24
Chair
SHESHAPRIYA JONNALAGADHA
Advisor
Ravindiran Munusami
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sree Vidyanikethan Eng Coll-Tirupati,RA24
Chair
HRUTHIK EPPARLA
Advisor
BHASHA PYDALA
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Santiago de Cali,RA24
Chair
Bradley Agudelo Gonzalez
Vice Chair
Julian Murillo Hernandez
Advisor
Maria Diaz Velasquez
Advisor
Leidy Pamplona Beron
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Federal De Juiz De Fora, RA24
Chair
Maria Alice Siqueira
Advisor
Andre Luis Marcato
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Gokaraju Ranga Raju Inst Eng & Tech-Hyderabad,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Praveen Jugge
Advisor
sudharsan jayabalan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad de Guanajuato,RA24
Chair
Miguel Mireles Vazquez
Vice Chair
Alan Rivera
Advisor
Juan Ramirez-Paredes
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Spain Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Antonio Gimenez Fernandez
Chapter Vice Chair
Ramon Barber
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
GSSS Inst. of Engg and Tech for Women,RA24
Chair
Basavanna M
Advisor
Dr. ROOPA NANDINI M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College,RA24
Chair
Chair
SRINATH T
Chair
Philip George
Vice Chair
Vice Chair
Advisor
MOHANRAJ KALIDASS
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
South Mediterranean University, RA24
Chair
youssef mokni
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Beijing Section Joint Chapter,SMC28/RA24
Chapter Chair
Wengang Ao
Chapter Vice Chair
Jiangshuai Huang
Chapter Vice Chair
Shuai Yang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Anil Neerukonda Inst Of Tech & Sciences,RA24
Chair
Ruthvikh Paladugu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Informatics Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Yashmitha Dilshan
Vice Chair
Shamini Fernando
Advisor
GUHANATHAN PORAVI
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National School of Electronics & Telecoms, RA24
Chair
Bilel Mezghani
Vice Chair
Ayoub Walha
Advisor
wassim abdallah
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Santo Tomas - Tunja, RA24
Advisor
Edgar Gutierrez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidade de Brasilia,RA24
Chair
Mario Pastrana Triana
Advisor
Roberto Baptista
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of South Asia, RA24
Advisor
Sehrish Aqeel
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Institute of Applied Sciences & Tech,RA24
Chair
Samar Hentati
Vice Chair
Chaima Gharbi
Advisor
Afef Bennani
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Israel Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Catolica de Bolivia La Paz,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Ruhuna,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Mar Baselios College of Eng & Tech,RA24
Chair
Ajmal M
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad de Guadalajara-Valles,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sri Krishna College of Eng & Tech,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sir Syed Univ of Engineering and Technology, RA24
Chair
Sannan Ahmed
Advisor
Noman Siddiqui
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, RA24
Chair
Nikolaos Zournis-Karouzos
Advisor
Zoe Doulgeri
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
University of Concepcion,RA24
Chair
Bastian Parra Valenzuela
Vice Chair
Nicolas Salas Reyes
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Incca de Colombia, RA24
Advisor
LEONARDO GUTIERREZ PEREZ
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad el Bosque, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Tec de Estudio Sup Mont - Guad,RA24
Chair
Saul Avila Figueroa
Advisor
Oscar Carbajal Espinosa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Hungary Section Jt. Chapter, IE13/RA24
Chapter Chair
Tamas Haidegger
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Inst Tech Sup de Coatzacoalcos,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Tec Centroamericana - UNITEC,RA24
Chair
Maria Ramos
Vice Chair
Gilberto Velez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Colombia Section Chapter,ED15/RA24 Tunja Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Piura, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Mar Athanasius College of Eng,RA24
Chair
Mathew Vinu Benny
Advisor
Siddharth Shelly
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira,RA24
Chair
Sergio Velarde Gomez
Advisor
Eduardo Giraldo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Escuela Tecnologica Inst Tecnico Central, RA24
Advisor
Sergio Ramirez Moreno
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Vardhaman College of Engineering-Shamshabad,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Federal de Alagoas, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidade Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia,RA24
Chair
Thaisy dos Santos Ferreira
Vice Chair
Enzo Gabriel Salermo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
The Northcap University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Polytech Sfax,RA024
Advisor
Amine Elloumi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Kennesaw State University, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Granada Univ Militar Nueva, RA24
Advisor
RICARDO CASTILLO ESTEPA
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Engineering School of Monastir, RA24
Chair
Kais Alila
Vice Chair
Youssef Safer
Advisor
Rami Messaoud
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Faculty of Sciences of Sfax,RA24
Chair
Baha Essid
Vice Chair
Advisor
Ghazi Bouzid
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
VNR Vignana Jyothi Inst Of Eng & Tech,RA24
Chair
Veda Boddanpalli
Vice Chair
MANOJ MURAMALLA
Advisor
Dr. Padma Sai Yarlagadda
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kazakhstan Jt. Chapter,CIS11/RA24
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
North South University,RA24
Chair
Musfiq Ahmed
Vice Chair
FAIZA FIZA
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad San Francisco de Quito,RA24
Vice Chair
Advisor
Oscar Camacho
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Rajeev Gandhi Memorial College of Eng & Tech,RA24
Chair
MALLIKARJUNA REDDY KUNDANAGURTHI
Vice Chair
Advisor
Ashok Kumar Venkata
Advisor
MANOJ PANCHAL
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Eastern Mediterranean Univ,RA24
Chair
Farhang Naderi
Advisor
Hasan Demirel
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Lords Institute of Eng and Tech,RA24
Chair
Moinuddin Abrar
Advisor
Dr. Shaikh Mahammad Rasool
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
QIS College of Engineering & Technology,RA24
Chair
Venkata Kasula
Vice Chair
Bhavana Maddela
Advisor
Dudekula Shaikshavali
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Hindustan Institute of Technology & Science,RA24
Chair
Muthukumaran Gopalan
Advisor
J.S.Prasath J.Srinivasan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Connecticut Section Jt. Chapter,CS23/RA24/IA34
Chapter Chair
Biao Zhang
Chapter Chair
Kevin Huang
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
University of North Carolina-Charlotte,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Philip Smith
Advisor
James Conrad
Advisor
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Acropolis Institute of Tech and Research,RA24
Chair
Abdul Ahad Khan
Vice Chair
UVESH SHAIKH
Advisor
Himanshu Bhiwapurkar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Russia (Northwest) Sect Chap,CIS11/CS23/RA24
Chapter Vice Chair
Oleg Granichin
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Estadual Paulista (UNSEP),RA24
Chair
Henrique Carpanesi
Vice Chair
Gabriela Ribeiro
Advisor
Jose Castanho
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Manipal University Jaipur,RA24
Chair
Moulshri Daroch
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Macedonia,RA24
Chair
Maria Orfanaki
Advisor
Stavros Souravlas
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Faculty of Science of Tunis, RA24
Chair
Houssem Dakhli
Vice Chair
Najeh Ghanmi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
SCV/SF/OEB Jt. Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Andra Keay
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Universidad Politecnica Salesiana-Cuenca, RA24
Chair
Ana Gortaire
Vice Chair
Michelle Estefania Ortega Ortega
Advisor
LUIS CALLE
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Central Connecticut State University, RA24
Chair
Ryan Mecham
Advisor
haoyu wang
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Sri Lanka Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Peshan Sampath
Chapter Vice Chair
Senadhi Nuwan Jayasinghe
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
G Pulla Reddy Engrg College,RA24
Advisor
Venu Gopal Ediga
Advisor
Satheesh G
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
NSS College Of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Nandana S Anil
Vice Chair
V SABARINATH
Advisor
Vaisakh Thampi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte,RA24
Chair
Guilherme Medeiros
Advisor
Pablo Alsina
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Cefet/RJ-Centro Federal De Educ Tec Csf,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Gabriel Figueiredo
Advisor
Andre Canella
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
BNM Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Anaghaa R
Vice Chair
Advisor
Dr. Rekha P
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
College of Engineering Adoor,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Indrajith C
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Vimal Jyothi Engineering College-Kannur,RA24
Chair
SAYOOJ RAJAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Singapore Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Danwei Wang
Chapter Vice Chair
Shaohui Foong
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Shahjalal Univ of Science & Tech,RA24
Chair
Noushad Hossain
Advisor
Hriteshwar Talukder
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology,RA24
Advisor
Kartika Pradeep
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
West Michigan Section Jt Chapter,C16/RA24
Chapter Chair
Mohamed Abu Sharkh
Chapter Vice Chair
Benjamin Hekman
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
YMCA University of Science & Tech-Faridabad,RA24
Advisor
Rashmi Agarwal
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE,RA24
Chair
ANDERSSON LOZANO
Vice Chair
Jose Acuna
Advisor
Oswaldo Ibarra
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Princess Sumaya University for Technology,RA24
Chair
Yousef Jarbou
Vice Chair
Advisor
Awos Kanan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidade do Porto, RA24
Chair
Gabriel de Freitas
Vice Chair
Enzo Sekito
Vice Chair
Advisor
Bruno Mateus Ferreira
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Federal University of Campina Grande,RA24
Chair
Mateus de Oliveira
Vice Chair
Lorenzo de Oliveira
Advisor
Antonio MN Lima
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Engineering and Tech-Peshawar,RA24
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Politehnica University of Bucharest,RA24
Chair
Mircea Simoiu
Advisor
Grigore Stamatescu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bangladesh Univ Of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Chair
Himadri Pantha Das
Vice Chair
Sajib Shuvo
Advisor
Celia Shahnaz
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Higher School of Sciences & Tech of H Sousse, RA24
Chair
Aziz Knaz
Vice Chair
khalil hagui
Advisor
Lotfi Saidi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Pittsburgh Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Ralph Sprang
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Balikesir Universitesi, RA24
Chair
Yusuf Bicer
Advisor
Sabri Bicakci
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Toronto Section Jt. Chapter, IM09/RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Instituto Tecnologico De Morelia,RA24
Chair
Samanta Ortiz Garcia
Vice Chair
Antonio Garcia
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Inst Superior Tec Privado TECSUP,RA24
Chair
Sebastian Solorzano
Vice Chair
Gavino Vega Llaja
Advisor
Carlos Otiniano
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Nnamdi Azikiwe University,RA24
Chair
Anthony Udem
Advisor
Ekwunife ThankGod Dozie
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Pune Section Jt Chapter,RA24, CS23
Chapter Chair
Shantipal Ohol
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Eng,RA24
Chair
Dhruv Nemade
Vice Chair
Mansi Agrawal
Advisor
Pravin Wankhede
Advisor
Shon Nemane
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Independent University-Bangladesh,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Md.Parvez Sultan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Jaffna,RA24
Chair
Lahiru Bulathwatta
Vice Chair
Pramuda Kulathunga
Advisor
Sangar Shanthanam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ravindra College of Engineering for Women,RA24
Chair
Palle Varshitha
Advisor
Venkata Siva Reddy Kotla
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Bharati Vidyapeeths Coll of Eng - New Delhi, RA24
Chair
SHIVAM BHARDWAJ
Vice Chair
Devina Mohan
Advisor
Poras Khetarpal
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Al-Balqa Applied University, RA24
Chair
Yaman Abulibdeh
Vice Chair
Zakaria Aladem
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Florida West Coast Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Sean Denny
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
COMSATS University Islamabad-Lahore,RA24
Chair
Sameer Faisal
Vice Chair
Eesha Irfan
Advisor
Wajahat Qazi
Advisor
Rafia Sajid
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria Lima,RA24
Chair
Viviana Ventura Condo
Vice Chair
Rodrigo Rimac Sanchez
Advisor
MISHELL JUNIOR SANCHEZ GUEVARA
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Pontifica Univ Catolica de Minas Gerais,RA24
Chair
Bruno Francisco
Advisor
Henrique Martins
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Cairo University,RA24
Chair
Rawan Mohamed
Advisor
Yasser Anis
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Nawab Shah Alam Khan College of Engg and Tech,RA24
Advisor
Shanila Mahreen
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Politecnica Salesiana - Quito,RA24
Chair
Bernardo Caizaluisa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Moratuwa-Sri Lanka,RA24
Chair
Madusha Harshan
Vice Chair
Akindu Delgahagoda
Advisor
Sudath Munasinghe
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Michigan State Univ, RA24
Chair
Thassyo Pinto
Advisor
Xiaobo Tan
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Muffakhamjah College of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Chair
Mirza Sameeullah Baig
Vice Chair
Syeda Ateka
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ESPRIT, RA24
Chair
ismail triki
Vice Chair
Lassidi Adam
Vice Chair
Vice Chair
anis ben mehrez
Advisor
Fedi Galfat
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Kitchener-Waterloo Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Katja Mombaur
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Universidad Don Bosco, RA24
Chair
Rodrigo Sanchez
Vice Chair
Andrea Vasquez
Advisor
Manuel Cardona Gutierrez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Costa Rica Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Amanda Calderon Campos
Vice Chair
Fabian Alvarez
Advisor
Juan Brenes-Torres
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Adi Shankara Inst of Eng &Tech,RA/BIO/NANO/SEN/SYS
Chair
Archa Ajayakumar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Cankaya University,RA24
Chair
Yasin Gulsum
Chair
MustafaFurkan Eroglu
Advisor
Erdem Akagunduz
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Basaveshwar Engineering College,RA24
Chair
Vishal Nala
Chair
Shrivatsa Gudi
Vice Chair
Pooja Patil
Advisor
Vijaylakshmi Jigajinni
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Technical University of Athens,RA24
Chair
Angeliki Zerva
Vice Chair
Nikolaos-Panagiotis Eleftheriou
Advisor
Costas Tzafestas
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
North Jersey Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Arnob Ghosh
Chapter Chair
Naresh Chand
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Vancouver Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24/SMC28
Chapter Chair
Dejan Kihas
Chapter Chair
Ryozo Nagamune
Chapter Vice Chair
Kefei Wen
Chapter Vice Chair
Dominic Liao-McPherson
Chapter Vice Chair
Ljiljana Trajkovic
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Indian Institute Of Technology Jammu,RA24
Advisor
CHINMOY KUNDU
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas,RA24
Chair
Giancarlo Herrera
Vice Chair
Alexander Leon Tores
Advisor
Nikolai Vinces
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Argentina Section,IE13/CS23/RA24/IA34/PEL35/VT06
Chapter Chair
Lucia Pia Torres
Chapter Chair
Lucia Pia Torres
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Soma Kunal raj
Advisor
lalitha M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Indonesia Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Arjon Turnip
Chapter Vice Chair
Endra Joelianto
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Tunisia Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
KHALED KHNISSI
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Honduras Section Jt. Chapter,RA24/COM19/C16
Chapter Chair
Alba Garay Romero
Chapter Vice Chair
Carlo De Lucia
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de el Salvador,RA24
Chair
Ricardo Aristides Chacon De Paz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Tecnologico De Puebla, RA24
Chair
Francisco Loranca
Vice Chair
steven Ramos Lemus
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Colombian Caribbean Section Jt. Chapter,CIS11/RA24
Chapter Chair
Paul Adolfo SanMartin Mendoza
Chapter Vice Chair
Maria Garcia M
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Monterrey, RA24
Chair
Nicolas Xoconostle
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional Federico Villarreal, RA24
Chair
Shantal Ccanto Condori
Vice Chair
Carlos Sanandres
Advisor
LUIGUI CRISTOBAL SULLON
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Eng,RA24
Chair
Nandini A
Vice Chair
Advisor
Sandhya L.
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Higher Institute of Informatics Mahdia, RA24
Chair
Mohamed Dhia Bechikh
Vice Chair
Zied chouk
Advisor
Tarek Hamdani
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Centro Occidente Section Chapter, CIS11/RA24
Chapter Chair
Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Democritus Univ of Thrace,RA24
Advisor
Boutalis Yiannis
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Norway Section Jt.Chapter,CS23/RA24/ITSS38
Chapter Chair
Filippo Sanfilippo
Chapter Vice Chair
Gabor Sziebig
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
National Inst of Engineering-Mysore,RA24
Chair
Afreen Kamal
Advisor
Dr. Shrinatha Katti
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad de Ingenieria y Tecnologia-UTEC, RA24
Chair
Angela Vera
Vice Chair
Jazmin Quispe
Advisor
Elvis Omar Jara Alegria
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Lone Star Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Ernest Franke
Chapter Vice Chair
Kristopher Kozak
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Higher National Engineering School of Tunis,RA24
Chair
Louay Sahbani
Vice Chair
Louay Sahbani
Advisor
KHALED KHNISSI
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Mayor de San Andres,RA24
Chair
Yahuar Angles
Vice Chair
Franco Mayta
Advisor
Alvaro Flores Quispe
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Superior Tecnico, RA24
Chair
Joao Mauricio Santos Bento
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Lovely Professional University,RA24
Advisor
Aditya Gautam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Manuela Beltran, RA024
Advisor
Diana Rojas O
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Chaitanya Bharathi Inst of Tech-Hyderabad,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
DHARANI SEVIREDDY
Advisor
Rajanikanth Aluvalu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Minas Gerais Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Eduardo Pereira
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Inst of Aeronautical Engineering-Hyderabad,RA24
Chair
Chidananda kovuri
Advisor
Ashok Puralasetty
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Pontificia Univ Javeriana Sede Bogota,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Gabriel Diaz Guevara
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Nitte Meenakshi Inst Of Tech,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
BRIJESH G N
Advisor
Prashanth Nagaraj
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sweden Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Petter Ogren
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ecole Nationale D'Ingenieurs De Tunis,RA24/SEN39
Chair
Aymen Methenni
Vice Chair
Elaa Dkhil
Advisor
Ahmed Selmi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
National Institute of Technology-Karnataka,RA24
Chair
Shivani Chanda
Vice Chair
Spandan Patkar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kerala Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Nandakumar R
Chapter Vice Chair
Robin Tommy
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Amrita School of Engineering Bangalore,RA24
Vice Chair
Hemavardhan Yara
Advisor
Nippun Kumaar A A
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Privada Boliviana,RA24
Chair
Andres Villafane Aguilar
Advisor
Silvia Cecilia Tapia Siles
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Texas-Austin,RA24
Chair
Eddie Liao
Advisor
Benjamin Kuipers
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Atria Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Madhu chandrika V
Advisor
Dr. Mangala S G
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Engineering School of Gabes, RA24
Chair
Ayoub Chalfouh
Vice Chair
Hazem Hamzaoui
Advisor
Donia Amami
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Univ of Turkish Aeronautical Association, RA24
Advisor
Nevsan Sengil
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hyderabad Institute of Tech & Mgmt,RA24
Chair
ARUN PADIGEM
Vice Chair
Chetan Narayanam
Advisor
Siva Kowdodi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ege Universitesi (Aegean),RA24
Chair
Erkan Caliskan
Vice Chair
Vice Chair
Yasar Uzungonul
Advisor
Orhan Dagdeviren
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Romania Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Constantin Caruntu
Chapter Vice Chair
Razvan Solea
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Quantum University-Roorkee, RA24
Chair
Jay Sharma
Advisor
Raunak Gupta
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Andres Bello,RA24,CIS11,C16
Chair
Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
JSS Academy of Technical Education-Bangalore,RA24
Chair
Bharath H g
Advisor
Ramya M V
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sai Vidya Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Prathyusha Inst of Tech & Mgmt College,RA24
Chair
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kenya Section Jt. Chapter,AES10/RA24/CEDA44
Chapter Chair
Stephen Okwiri
Chapter Vice Chair
Dennis Cherogony
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Higher Inst of Information Technologies & Com,RA24
Chair
Mohamed Hamrouni
Chair
youssef kasmi
Vice Chair
Azza Drissi
Advisor
Essia Added
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
New South Wales Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Matthew Imhoff
Chapter Vice Chair
Mohamed Awadallah
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Istanbul Medipol University,RA24
Chair
Metehan Taskan
Advisor
Elif Hocaoglu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Univ Del Norte, RA24
Chair
Sthefany Morales Ramos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of North Texas,RA24
Advisor
Arthur Depoian
Advisor
Parthasarathy Guturu
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Binghamton Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Vincent Socci
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Panama Section Chapter, RA24/CS23
Chapter Chair
Danilo Caceres Hernandez
Chapter Vice Chair
Victoria Serrano
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sumathi Reddy Inst of Tech for Women,RA24
Chair
NIKHITHA GOTTIMUKKULA
Advisor
RAMU MOOLA
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ahalia School of Engineering & Technology,RA24
Chair
Amith Titus
Vice Chair
Sreehari Athiyarath
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Rajesh Kannan Megalingam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Saveetha Engineering College - Kancheepuram,RA24
Chair
M Karthik kumar
Advisor
MOORTHI MADHAVAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Lebanon Section Chapter, RA24/IM09/CS23
Chapter Chair
Roy Abi Zeid Daou
Chapter Vice Chair
Naseem Daher
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Higher Inst of Applied Science&Tech of Sousse,RA24
Chair
Aziz chaouch
Vice Chair
Ela Rouis
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bilkent University,RA24
Advisor
Omer Morgul
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Oregon Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Edward Epp
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Portugal Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Paulo Menezes
Chapter Vice Chair
Paulo Goncalves
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Chittagong Univ of Eng & Tech,RA24
Chair
Md. Raihan
Advisor
Mohammed Hoque
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Brac University,RA24
Chair
MIR TANZID AHMED
Advisor
Md Khalilur Rhaman
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Nairobi,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
CINDY KIMANZI
Advisor
Kinyua Wachira
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engrg,RA24
Chair
Shashank K S
Advisor
Sudarshan Patilkulkarni
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Nacional De Colombia Sede Bogota,RA24
Chair
Daniel Castro Galindo
Advisor
Ricardo Ramirez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Nigeria Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Godwin Ozor
Chapter Vice Chair
Ekwunife ThankGod Dozie
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
The Oxford College Of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Akshay Deshpande
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
United Arab Emirates Sec Jt. Chap, EMB18/CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Yassine Himeur
Chapter Vice Chair
Shadi Atalla
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Malaysia Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Muhammad Miskon
Chapter Vice Chair
Azrina Abd Aziz
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad San Ignacio De Loyola-USIL,RA24
Chair
Erick Salazar Pachas
Vice Chair
Josemaria Prada
Advisor
Nain Ramos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
New Zealand South, Central, North Jt Chpt, RA24
Chapter Chair
Minas Liarokapis
Chapter Chair
Ahn Ho Seok
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Trakya University,RA24
Chair
Talat Yilmaz
Advisor
Aytac Alparslan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Escuela Politecnica Nacional, RA24
Chair
Maria Encalada
Vice Chair
Luiggy Verduga
Advisor
MARCELO POZO
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Muthoot Institute of Technology and Science,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Fathima Biju T
Advisor
JIM GEORGE
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Worcester Polytechnic Inst(WPI),RA24
Chair
Steven Hyland
Advisor
Jing Xiao
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Clemson Univ, RA24
Advisor
Yunyi Jia
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Mexico Sect Jt Chap, BIO46/NANO42/SEN39/SYS45/RA24
Chapter Chair
Gerardo Martinez Martinez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Manipal Institute of Technology,RA24
Advisor
NARENDRA KHATRI
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Tecnologica De Bolivar,RA24
Chair
Abraham Sofan Florez
Advisor
Jose Villa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nat'l San Antonio Abad del Cusco,RA24
Chair
Roni Mamani Ramos
Vice Chair
Maximo Tito Vega
Advisor
Roger Coaquira Castillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Trivandrum College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Sarang V Subrahmanyan
Vice Chair
Jebisha G
Advisor
Jisha V R
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Inst of Eng Science,RA24
Chair
Faiza Qadir
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
St Joseph's College Of Eng & Tech-Palai,RA24
Chair
DELNA JOSE
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Yarmouk Univ, RA24
Chair
Rahaf Migdadi
Advisor
Zaid Albataineh
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Panimalar Engineering College-Chennai,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
St. Joseph's Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Gnana Kousalaya C
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Boise Section Jt. Chapter,SP01/RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Instituto Federal de Brasilia,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidade Federal do Vale do Sao Francisco,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
San Fernando Valley Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
GAURAV DESHMUKH
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
France Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad De Chile,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo,RA24
Chair
Josue Lemus
Advisor
Israel Reyes
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Univ Computer & Emerging Sci-Karachi,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kongu Engineering College - ERODE,RA24
Advisor
Nithyavathy N
Advisor
PRATHEEP GANESHAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Tecnica del Norte, RA24
Chair
Jhonatan Lopez
Vice Chair
Kevin Zuleta Salazar
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Manav Rachna University,RA24
Chair
Sudeep Batra
Advisor
Manpreet Kaur
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Mehran Univ of Engineering and Technology,RA24
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology,RA24
Chair
Malika Dayananda
Advisor
Sachintha Dayawansa
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ de la Fuerzas Armadas ESPE - Latacunga,RA24
Chair
Juan Portalanza
Advisor
Edwin Alejandro Caizalitin
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
IFBA-Campus Vitoria da Conquista,RA24
Advisor
Jose Diaz Amado
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional de San Agustin,RA24
Chair
Ruben Huarsaya Zolorzano
Advisor
JUAN CUTIPA LUQUE
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Institute of Technological Studies of Bizerte,RA24
Chair
Mohamed Hedi Gharbi
Vice Chair
Mohamed Raed Boukari
Advisor
imen Ammar
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Veracruzana Univ - Fac De Ing Elect Y Comm, RA24
Chair
ANGEL MENDEZ RAMIREZ
Vice Chair
Gabriel Mendez Ceballos
Advisor
Rogelio de Jesus Portillo-Velez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
COMSATS University Islamabad, RA24
Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Government Engineering College-Idukki,RA24
Advisor
Asish Varghese
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Engineering School of Sfax (ENIS),RA24
Chair
mohamed hakmouni
Vice Chair
Sofiene Sellami
Advisor
Boudour AMMAR
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad del Magdalena,RA24/SEN39/SYS45
Chair
Victor Rodriguez
Advisor
Pedro Narvaez Rosado
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Hyderabad Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
sudharsan jayabalan
Chapter Vice Chair
Gulshan Bist
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Higher School of Communication of Tunis,RA24
Chair
Edam Fki
Vice Chair
Aymen Ktari
Vice Chair
Advisor
Ridha BOUALLEGUE
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Purdue University-West Lafayette,RA24
Chair
Daniel Schrader
Advisor
Eric Matson
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Bogazici University, RA24
Chair
Kerem YURTSEVEN
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Rajiv Gandhi Inst of Technology Kottayam,RA24
Chair
Adithya Lakshmi h
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
P A College Of Engineering-Mangalore,RA24
Chair
Mohammed Adil Siraju
Advisor
Dr Abdul Razak
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kalasalingam Academy of Research & Educ,RA24
Chair
Sai Phanindra Pavan Kumar Gatikoppu
Advisor
R. Raja Subramanian
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
New Hampshire Section,RA24
Chapter Chair
Sridhar Raghavan
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
G H Patel College Of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Chair
Pradeep Gadhvi
Chair
Varesh Patel
Vice Chair
Vice Chair
Abdeali Mahudawala
Advisor
Rakesh Patel
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Croatia Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Ivan Markovic
Chapter Vice Chair
Tamara Petrovic
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Nanjing Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Aiguo Song
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Mexico,RA24
Chair
Alexa Vazquez Pastrana
Vice Chair
Rebeca Dolores Mejia Rebeca Dolores Mejia
Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
BVRIT Hyderabad,RA24
Chair
Shivani Gugloth
Advisor
SAIKUMAR TARA
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Atlanta Section Jt. Chapter,RA24/SEN39
Chapter Chair
Ashwin Ashok
Chapter Vice Chair
Shaun Anderson
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
K. Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
RACHEL JOY S
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Poland Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Grzegorz Granosik
Chapter Vice Chair
Dominik Belter
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
SJC Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Gurucharan G
Advisor
RAVIKUMAR K M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
THDC Inst of Hydropower Eng & Tech,RA24
Advisor
Aseem Chandel
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
R N S Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Advisor
Poornima H S
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Peru Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Nicolas Figueroa
Chapter Vice Chair
Carlos Nina Ochoa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
MALLI BHANU PRASAD
Advisor
M Chandra SekharaReddy
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Bahcesehir University,RA24
Chair
Arda Dizdaroglu
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Galveston Bay Sect Jt.Ch.,VT/AES/EMB/RA/PE
Chapter Chair
S Taqvi
Chapter Vice Chair
Ishaq Unwala
Chapter Vice Chair
Sabia Abidi
Chapter Vice Chair
Irfan Khan
Chapter Vice Chair
S Taqvi
Chapter Vice Chair
Luong Nguyen
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Inst Of Industrial Electronics Engrg,RA24
Chair
Mohsin Mobeen
Vice Chair
Salman Ahmed
Advisor
Asif Memon
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
New Horizon College Of Engineering,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Alexandria University,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Mohamed Rizk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Vellore Institute of Technology-Chennai, RA24
Chair
Akanksh Sinha
Advisor
SUCHETHA MANIKANDAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Instituto Tecnologico De Veracruz, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Lahore,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Colombia Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
San Diego Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Sudip Saha
Chapter Vice Chair
Ananya Mukherjee
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Kazakhstan Jt Chap ED/C/SP/PE/PHO/IE/COM/RA/SEN
Chapter Chair
Ikechi Ukaegbu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Manipal Academy of Higher Education-Dubai,RA24
Chair
Aswin Vijay
Advisor
Abdulla Kunnath Parambil
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
High. Inst. Informatics & Math. of Monastir, RA24
Chair
Bousrih Rihem
Advisor
med aziz ben hmidene
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Florida Institute of Technology,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Chiang Mai University,RA24
Chair
Poommipat Wattanaprasit
Advisor
Kittiya Thunsiri
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Puerto Rico Univ Of - Mayaguez,RA24
Chair
Ordep Agustin Perez
Vice Chair
Anibal Rosado Reyes
Advisor
Raul Torres Muniz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Charlotte Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Aidan Browne
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Geethanjali College of Engineering & Tech,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Western Australia Section Chapter,CIS11/RA24
Chapter Chair
Chapter Vice Chair
Ahmed Abu-Siada
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Catolica Santo Toribio de Mogrovejo, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Central Florida,CS23/RA24/SMC28 Position vacant IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Monterrey Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Rajshahi,RA24
Advisor
Shaikh Khaled Mostaque
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Tecnologica Nacional-Frba,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Middle East Technical University, RA24
Chair
Advisor
Afsar Saranli
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ecuador Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Jose Varela
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Reva University,RA24
Chair
Prajwal Reddy
Advisor
Madan H T
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim Universitesi,RA24
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Tafila Technical University,RA24
Chair
Abdulqader Dada
Vice Chair
sami saad
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Instituto Politecnico Nacional-Azcapotzalco,RA24
Chair
Sebastian Ramirez Bello
Advisor
Gesavi Bautista
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National School of Computer Science ENSI,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
U Prof Interdiscip En Ing Tec Avanzadas-IPN,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
New Jersey Institute of Technology, RA24
Chair
Jason Murzello
Advisor
Cong Wang
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
University of Texas-El Paso, RA24
Vice Chair
Jorge Oropeza Ruz
Advisor
Virgilio Gonzalez
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
State University of Londrina,RA24
Chair
Nicole dos Santos
Advisor
Maria Bernadete Franca
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Uttar Pradesh Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
SCMS School of Engineering & Tech,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Peradeniya,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Chandigarh University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Effat University, RA24
Chair
Renad Aljefri
Advisor
Mohamed Shehata
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Dewan VS Group of Institutes,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Rashtreeya Vidyalaya College of Engineering,RA24
Advisor
Geetha KS
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Jeppiaar Institute of Technology,RA24
Advisor
Christopher D
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Escuela Superior Politecnica Del Litoral,RA24
Chair
Miguel Mayorga Torre
Vice Chair
Miguel Chuizaca Espinoza
Advisor
francisco yumbla
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Franche-Comte,RA24
Chair
Thomas Schlinquer
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Obuda University,RA24
Chair
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Nacional del Callao,RA24
Chair
RENATO OLAYA CASTILLO
Vice Chair
Piero Collantes Saenz
Advisor
LUIS CRUZADO
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Kongunadu College of Engineering and Tech, RA24
Chair
Mohammed Abuthaheer I
Advisor
Amudha K
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ of Texas-San Antonio,RA24
Chair
John Lawless
Vice Chair
Sergio Romero
Advisor
Patrick Benavidez
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Bolivia Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Fabio Diaz Palacios
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Escuela Superior Politecnica de Chimborazo,RA24
Chair
DAVID ALVAREZ MARTINEZ
Chair
Kevin Reyes
Advisor
Diego Nacato Estrella
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Bangalore Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Nippun Kumaar A A
Chapter Vice Chair
Prashanth Nagaraj
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
UK and Ireland Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Hongmei He
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Univ of Engineering and Tech - Lahore,RA24
Advisor
Ali Raza
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
American University of Beirut, RA24
Chair
samer abu thaher
Advisor
Imad Elhajj
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Indian Inst of Information Tech-Allahabad,RA24
Advisor
Shirshu Varma
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad de Antofagasta,RA24
Chair
Manuel Mundaca
Advisor
JORGE RABANAL
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Pharos University in Alexandria,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Mohamed Aboul-Hassan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham-Mysuru,RA24
Chair
Prajwal M L
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Menoufia University,RA24
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Islamabad Lahore Karachi Jt. Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Vice Chair
Chapter Vice Chair
Wajahat Qazi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sir Syed CASE Institute of Technology, RA24
Advisor
Safdar Munir
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
International Hellenic University-Serres, RA24
Chair
Iordanis Kostelidis
Chair
Pavlos Kokozidis
Advisor
Stavros Vologiannidis
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
University of New South Wales-Canberra,RA24,EMB18
Chair
Luke Wicent Sy
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Thailand Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Jackrit Suthakorn
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Guangzhou Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Yongping Pan
Chapter Vice Chair
Huihuan Qian
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Univ Computer & Emerging Sci-Lahore,RA24
Chair
Osama Tariq
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ISCTE-Lisbon University Institute,RA24
Vice Chair
Fabio Cardoso
Advisor
Sancho Oliveira
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Poornima University - Jaipur,RA24
Chair
ADITYA SHARMA
Advisor
ANUPAM KESHARI
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Instituto Tecnologico de Buenos Aires,RA24
Advisor
PABLO COSSUTTA
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
South Africa Section Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Riaan Stopforth
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Maharaja Surajmal Inst Of Tech,RA24
Chair
Advisor
Anshul Pareek
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Dhaka,RA24
Advisor
Lafifa Jamal
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Helwan Univ, RA24
Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ins Fed de Educacao Ciencia e Tec da Paraiba,RA24
Chair
Vice Chair
Gabriel de Lemos Garcia
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
TKM College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Mehna Farooque
Vice Chair
Bharath Mohan
Advisor
shyba zaheer
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Cochin University of Science & Tech,RA24
Advisor
PAUL BINU
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Jordan Section Chapter, RA24
Chapter Chair
Mutaz Ryalat
Chapter Vice Chair
nasir adeen abuawwad
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Mukesh Patel Sch of Tech Mgmt & Eng-Mumbai,RA24
Advisor
Dattatray Sawant
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Seoul Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Songhwai Oh
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Model Engineering College,RA24
Chair
Alan Biju
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Fundacao Universidade Federal do ABC, RA24
Chair
Joao Victor Zacarin
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Tanta University,RA24
Chair
BAHAA EL DEEN EL BADRY
Advisor
Mohamed El-Nemr
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
International Islamic University,RA24
Chair
Rahmatullah Maitlo
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Madras Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo-La Libertad,RA24
Chair
Fernando Aurazo Alvarado
Vice Chair
Jheferson Chasquero Samaniego
Advisor
Edgar Manzano
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos,RA24
Chair
Gianfranco Ramirez Alanya
Vice Chair
Omar Galvez Chachayma
Advisor
Charlen Maximo Calero Huaman
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
International Institute of IT - Bhubaneswar,RA24
Advisor
Pradyut Biswal
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Washington/Northern Virginia Jt Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Koc Universitesi, RA24
Chair
Eren Limon
Advisor
Cagatay Basdogan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Vidya Vardhaka College of Engineering,RA24
Advisor
AUDRE ARLENE A
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
KG Reddy College of Engineering and Tech,RA24
Chair
Manikyam Burla
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Hong Kong Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Youfu Li
Chapter Vice Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Northeast Brazil Section Jt. Chapter, RA24/CS23
Chapter Chair
Luiz M Goncalves
Chapter Vice Chair
Pablo Alsina
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Denmark Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Rafal Wisniewski
Chapter Vice Chair
Roberto Galeazzi
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
University of Mendoza,RA24
Advisor
Lucas Iacono
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Dokuz Eylul University, RA24
Chair
Nursena Doksanbir
Advisor
Murat Alkan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Institut Teknologi Bandung,RA24
Advisor
Widyawardana Adiprawita
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Vidya Vikas Institute Of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Advisor
Sriram N S
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Rajagiri School Of Engineering & Tech,RA24
Advisor
Anu Joykutty
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Colorado State Univ,RA24
Chair
Kishor Saitwal
Advisor
Anthony Maciejewski
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Vellore Institute of Technology,RA24
Chair
pranjal katara
Advisor
Joshua Reddipogu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Peru,RA24
Chair
Wilson Rivera Cconas
Vice Chair
Diego Huarcaya
Advisor
Celso De La Cruz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Chalapathi Institute of Engineering and Tech,RA24
Chair
Babavalisultan Shaik
Advisor
VENKATA KOTA
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Rowan Univ, RA24
Advisor
John Schmalzel
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Sreyas Institute of Engineering & Technology,RA24
Advisor
Maruthi Rao Chinnam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon,RA24
Chair
Gabriel Alessandro Elizondo Cortez
Advisor
Guillermo Sanchez-Guerrero
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Federal University of Sao Joao del-Rei,RA24
Chair
Diego Machado
Advisor
Eduardo Pereira
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Tec Estudios Monterrey, RA24
Chair
David Leal
Advisor
Jorge Cruz Duarte
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Private University of Tunis, RA24
Chair
iyed fatnassy
Advisor
oussama touati
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Tohoku Univ,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Dist Francisco Jose de Caldas - Bolivar, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Ottawa Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Jurek Sasiadek
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Maharaja Institute of Technology, Mysore,RA24
Chair
D Nachiketh Setty
Advisor
Ravichandra Kulkarni
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Rajshahi University of Eng & Tech,RA24
Advisor
Sajal Kumar Das
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Queensland Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Benjamin Tam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, RA24
Vice Chair
Emilly Bruning
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Inst Tecno de Costa Rica - Sede San Carlos, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Government College of Engineering-Kannur,RA24
Chair
Hemant Krishnan
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Sergio Arboleda,EMB18/RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional de Asuncion,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Institucion Universitaria Pascual Bravo,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
A.D. Patel Institute of Technology,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Institucion Universitaria CESMAG,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
G L Bajaj Inst of Tech & Mgmt,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Alicante, RA24
Advisor
Pablo Gil
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Instituto Tecnologico De Guzman, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Tecnica Particular de Loja,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad del Sol,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sri Eshwar College of Engineering-Coimbatore,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Cordoba Univ Tec Facultad Regional,RA24
Advisor
Martin Nievas
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad del Salvador,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Particular Ricardo Palma, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Istanbul Technical University,RA24
Chair
Musafa Kurt
Advisor
Emre Koyuncu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Chengannur College of Engineering,RA24
Chair
Alan Cheriyan
Vice Chair
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Tec Milenio Campus Las Torres, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Estadual de Maringa,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Toc H Institute of Science and Technology,RA24
Advisor
Deepa George
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Sri Venkateshwara Coll of Eng-Bangalore,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Laica Eloy Alfaro de Manabi, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
MES College of Engineering - Kuttippuram,RA24
Advisor
SABITHA K. T.
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Long Island Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
William Wilkes
Chapter Vice Chair
Andrew Sass
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Instituto de Ingenieros de Morelos, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Chicago Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Corporacion Unificada Nac de Educacion Sup, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad del Valle, RA24
Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Escuela Colombiana de Carreras Industriales, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Nicaragua Univ Nacional De Ingenieria, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Izmir Institute of Technology, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Instituto Tecnologico Superior de Patzcuaro,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Baltimore Section Chapter,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Rensselaer Poly Inst, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
College of Engineering-Perumon,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Boliviana Catolica Univ-Cochabamba,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Centroamericana Univ Jose Simeon Canas,RA24
Advisor
Carlos Juarez R
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de los Andes,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Tecnologico de Toluca,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Narino, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Privada Antenor Orrego, RA024 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Enugu State University of Science & Tech,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Austral De Chile, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Colima - Sede Manzanillo,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Tokyo/Japan Sections Jt Chap, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Calgary, RA24/C16 Position vacant IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
PES Institute of Technology-Bangalore,RA24/SEN39
Advisor
Satish S V
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Instituto Tecn de Estudios Sup de Occidente, RA Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional del Altiplano, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Trinity College,RA24
Advisor
Kevin Huang
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Canadian Atlantic Section Jt. Chapter, RA24/IM09 Position vacant IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Miami Dade College,RA24
Advisor
Elodie Billionniere
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Francisco Jose De Caldas Distrital, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Tecnologica Nacional-Tucuman,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
GITAM University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Buffalo Univ At Suny/Ab,RA24
Advisor
Karthik Dantu
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
University of Liberal Arts-Bangladesh,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Federal do Espirito Santo-Sao Mateus,RA024 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Worcester County Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Universidad de la Sabana, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Kumaraguru College of Tech,RA24
Chair
Pragadeeswaran T
Advisor
Saravana Mohan M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Bangladesh Univ of Business and Tech,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
University of Houston,RA24
Chair
Rhema Ike
Advisor
Aaron Becker
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Universidad de Sonsonate,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Arab Academy for Sci Tech - Cairo,RA24
Chair
Saif Atta
Advisor
AHMED HAMED
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
MIT Art Design and Technology University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Huntsville Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/RA24
Chapter Chair
Leandro Barajas
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Netaji Subhas University of Technology,RA24
Advisor
Alok Mittal
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Italy Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Fabio Ruggiero
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
SRM Inst of Science & Tech - Kattankulathur,RA24
Advisor
SUPRAJA PERUMAL
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Boston Section Chapter,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Federal Inst of Science & Tech,RA24
Advisor
Praveen V
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Instituto Tecnologico De Hermosillo,RA24
Advisor
Michelle Salgado Meza
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Benha University,RA24
Chair
rawan dowidar
Advisor
Amr Al-Awamry
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
North Macedonia Sect Jt. Chap,E25/RA24/SMC28
Chapter Chair
Vesna Ojleska
Chapter Vice Chair
Nevena Ackovska
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Kingston Section Jt. Chapter, CS23/EMB18/RA24
Chapter Chair
Keyvan HashtrudiZaad
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
COMSATS University Islamabad, Wah Campus,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidad Francisco de Paula Santander,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Don Bosco Institute of Technology,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Mexican Council Chapter,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Bulgaria Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Yassen Gorbounov
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Dronacharya College of Engineering Gurgaon,RA24
Chair
ARUSHI sharma
Advisor
Chandra Singh
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Estonia Section Chapter,RA24
Chapter Chair
Vladimir Kuts
Chapter Vice Chair
Karl Kruusamae
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Morelos Section Joint Chapter, RA24/CIS11
Chapter Chair
Jonathan Villanueva
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of Pittsburgh,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Universidad Tecnica de Cotopaxi,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Chile Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Catolica Andres Bello,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Honduras Univ Nacional Autonoma, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Escola de Engenharia de Sao Carlos,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Nacional de Piura, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
UPIBI - IPN, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
College of Engineering-Attingal,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Instituto Tec De Aguascalientes,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Technologico de Nuevo Leon, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Santo Tomas De Aquino,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
PUC Minas-Pocos de Caldas,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Eastern North Carolina Sec Chap,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Universidad de San Martin de Porres, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Privada del Norte-Lima Norte,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Guanajuato,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de San Buenaventura,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Egypt Section Chapter,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ahmedabad University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Indian Institute of Technology-Indore,RA24
Advisor
Trapti Jain
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Peoples Education Society University,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Autonoma de Colombia,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Portland State Univ, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Universidad de Las Americas-Puebla,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
South Brazil Section Chapter, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad de Ciencias y Humanidades, RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Netaji Subhash Engineering College,RA24 Position vacant IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)