ICRA Venues and Archive

2023 2022  |  2021  |  2020  |  2019  |  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  2008  |  2007  |  2006  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002  |  2001  |  2000  |  1999  |  1998  |  1997  |  1996  |  1995  |  1994  |  1993  |  1992  |  1991  |  1990  |  1989  |  1988  |  1987  |  1986  |  1985  |  1984  |

 

 

 

29 May-2 June 2023
General Chair: Kaspar Althoefer
Program Chair: Seth Hutchinson
23-27 May 2022
General Chairs: Vijay Kumar and George J. Pappas
Program Chair: Hadas Kress Gazit
Website

 

30 May- 5 June 2021
General Chair: Max Q.-H. Meng
Program Chair: Yu Sun
Website
31 May- 31 August 2020
General Chair: Stéphane Régnier
Program Chair: Wolfram Burgard
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
20-24 May 2019
General Chair: Greg Dudek
Program Chair: Jaydev Desai
Website
Awards Brochue
Proceedings
21-26 May 2018
General Chair: Alex Zelinsky
Program Chair: Peter Corke
Website
Awards Brochure
YouTube
Proceedings
29 May - 2 June 2017
General Chair: I-Ming Chen
Program Chair: Yoshihiko Nakamura
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
16-21 May 2016
General Chair: Danica Kragic
Program Chairs: Antonio Bicchi, Alessandro De Luca
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
26-30 May 2015
General Chair: Lynne Parker
Program Chair: Nancy Amato
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
31 May - 5 June 2014
General Chair: Ning Xi
Program Chair: Bill Hamel
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
6-10 May 2013
General Chair: Rüdiger Dillman
Program Chair: Markus Vincze
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
14-18 May 2012
General Chair: Nikos Papanikolopoulos
Program Chair: Paul Oh
Website
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
9-13 May 2011
General Chair: Zexiang Li
Program Chair: Yuan Fang Zheng
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
3-8 May 2010
General Chair: Wesley Snyder
Program Chair: Vijay Kumar
Awards Brochure
Proceedings
12-17 May 2009
General Chair: Kazuhiro Kosuge
Program Chair: Katsushi Ikeuchi
Website
Proceedings
19-23 May 2008
General Chairs: Maja Mataric, Paul Schenker
Program Chairs: Stefan Schaal, Gaurav S Sukhatme
Website
Proceedings
10-14 April 2007
General Chairs: Paolo Dario, Alessandro De Luca

Program Chair: Bruno Siciliano

Website
Proceedings
15-19 May 2006
General Chairs: Normal Caplan, C.S. George Lee
Proceedings
18-22 April 2005
General Chair: Alícia Casals
Program Chair: Rüdiger Dillmann
Proceedings
26 April - 1 May 2004
General Chairs: T.J. Tarn, Toshio Fukuda
Program Chair: Kimon Valavanis
Proceedings
14-19 September (Delayed from May due to concerns about SARS epidemic)
General Chair: Ren C. Luo
Program Chair: Li-Chen Fu
Proceedings
11-15 May 2022
General Chair: William Hamel
Program Chair: Anthony A. Maciejewski
Proceedings
21-26 May 2001
General Chair: Wook Hyun Kwon
Program Chair: Beom Hee Lee
Proceedings
24-28 April 2000
General Chair: Brian S. Carlisle
Program Chair: Oussama Khatib
Proceedings
10-15 May 1999
General Chair: Hadi Akeel
Proceedings
16-21 May 1998
General Chair: Georges Giralt
Proceedings
20-25 April 1997
General Chair: Ray Harrigan
Proceedings
22-28 April 1996
General Chair: Norman Caplan
Proceedings
21-27 May 1995
General Chair: Toshio Fukuda
Proceedings
8-13 May 1994
General Chair: William Gruver
Proceedings
2-6 May 1993
Ceneral Chair: Wayne Book
Proceedings
12-14 May 1992
General Chair: Giuseppe Menga
Proceedings
9-11 April 1991
General Chair: T.C. (Steve) Hsia
Proceedings
13-18 May 1990
General Chair: Richard A. Volz
Proceedings
14-19 May 1989
General Chair: George Bekey
Program Chair: John Hollerbach
Proceedings
24-29 April 1988
General Chair: T. Pavlidis
Proceedings
31 March - 3 April 1987
General Chair: Y.C. 'Larry' Ho
Proceedings
7-10 April 1986
General Chair: Antal (Tony) Bejczy
Proceedings
25-28 March 1985
General Chair: K.S. Fu
Program Chair: T. Lozano-Perez
Website
Proceedings
  
13-15 March 1984
General Chair: John Jarvis
Sponsored by Computer Society Technical Com. on Robotics
Proceedings

Easy Links